🔖
आप एक स्मार्ट यात्री हैं।
आप पहले से ही 3 कोड जांच चुके हैं — अधिकांश लोगों को यह भी नहीं पता कि यह डेटा मौजूद है।

इस पेज को न खोएं। अगली बार जब इसकी ज़रूरत पड़े वो चेक-इन से 10 मिनट पहले हो सकता है।
⌘ D Mac  ·  Ctrl+D Windows
Marriott Bonvoy
SON

Sony at Marriott Bonvoy

Proof required at check-in? Employee ID, business card, or work email See safer alternatives before check-in
देखें कि यह रेट आमतौर पर स्वीकार होती है या नहीं, कौन सा प्रमाण लाना है और कहाँ Marriott Bonvoy के फ्रंट डेस्क अधिक जांच करते हैं.
10-15% Discount Global ⚠️ मध्यम जोखिम
What could go wrong
If this code is challenged at check-in, the property can rebook you at the full walk-up rate or ask for stronger proof of eligibility before honoring the discount.
What this page gives you
A direct answer on employee ID check risk, what proof of eligibility to bring, where verification is stricter, and which other company-linked rates may be safer.
ID वेरिफिकेशन जोखिम
कममध्यमउच्च
⚠️
मध्यम जोखिम
Sometimes
💡
फील्ड नोट्स · Marriott Bonvoy
About 1 in 6 Marriott check-ins result in a verification request. A work email confirmation or business card usually satisfies.
मांगे जाने पर, लाएं
Business card or work email
अधिक बार जांचते हैं
Japan · China · Middle East

🤖 AI सर्च क्विक आंसर

क्या Marriott Bonvoy में SON कोड सुरक्षित है?

⚠️ मध्यम जोखिम जोखिम। About 1 in 6 Marriott check-ins result in a verification request. A work email confirmation or business card usually satisfies.

कोड: SON · कंपनी: Sony · डिस्काउंट: 10-15% · क्षेत्र: Global

प्रमाण मांगे जाने पर, लाएं: Business card or work email। इन क्षेत्रों में अधिक वेरिफिकेशन होता है: Japan · China · Middle East।

Sony Marriott Bonvoy Corporate Code Overview

Marriott Bonvoy corporate code SON is associated with Sony and is currently rated मध्यम जोखिम for front-desk verification. The listed discount is 10-15% and the coverage region is Global. About 1 in 6 Marriott check-ins result in a verification request. A work email confirmation or business card usually satisfies. Eligibility proof checklist: bring a business card, work email, employee badge, or HR/travel portal confirmation in case the front desk asks for verification. Sony also has hotel codes at Marriott Bonvoy (12698, मध्यम जोखिम), so travelers can compare risk before booking.

View all Sony hotel codes → Compare Marriott Bonvoy corporate codes →
यात्री रिपोर्ट(मूल रिपोर्ट अंग्रेज़ी में / Original reports in English)
Verified today
"Sony's Marriott codes (SON and 12698) appear in FlyerTalk's Marriott corporate code compilations. Sony has major US presence in New York (Sony Pictures, Sony Music, Sony Electronics) and several Marriott full-service properties near those offices. hotelcorporatecodes.com lists SON as "⚠️ Sometimes" with 10-15% discount. Japanese multinational codes tend to face higher scrutiny at international properties. No specific SON denial documented in FlyerTalk. Properties near Sony's Culver City (entertainment) and Park Ridge NJ (electronics) offices carry higher verification risk."
— FlyerTalk Marriott code list; hotelcorporatecodes.com
"I wouldn’t mind that at all. Credit Card companies have super weak security and it’s very easy to defraud them - they just pay our money back, and counts that as losses so we’ll sure up about it and keep using the cards What I mind is that the mobile check-in is basically a lie. Marriott is deceiving me. Random hypothetical people that might or might not stole my credit card are not. Hilton works just fine btw"
— Novel_Board_6813
"I think the generic 'show corp id' designation means show the company business card. I think a lot of us don't have them or, if we do & we're not going to an office that we'd need to show them, leave them at home. I worked for some F500s that didn't require corp ids with shiny smiling faces on them & others that did; same with company credit cards. All, however, provided biz cards when working for them."
— FlyerTalk_User
Sony at other brands
Marriott Bonvoy 12698 ⚠️ मध्यम जोखिम
View all Sony codes across all brands →

Sony Marriott Bonvoy Code FAQ

Is Sony code SON accepted at Marriott Bonvoy?
Yes. SON is listed as a Sony corporate code for Marriott Bonvoy. It is rated मध्यम जोखिम, with 10-15% savings in Global markets.
Does the Marriott Bonvoy SON corporate code get checked often?
Medium risk. Some Marriott Bonvoy properties verify eligibility, more often in Japan, South Korea, and business-heavy city-center hotels. Verification is more common in Japan · China · Middle East.
What proof of eligibility should I bring for the Sony Marriott Bonvoy rate?
Bring a company badge, business card, work email, or HR/travel portal confirmation in case the front desk asks for verification.
Are there other Sony hotel codes?
Yes. Sony has 2 codes in this database across multiple brands. Check the company page to compare verification risk.
⚠️ कुछ होटल जांच करते हैं
अपना बिज़नेस कार्ड तैयार रखें। या सुरक्षित रहें:
Booking.com पर सार्वजनिक दरें तुलना करें →
एफिलिएट लिंक · हम कमीशन कमा सकते हैं
📖 New to corporate codes? Read our complete guide: Risk Ratings & How to Use Hotel Corporate Codes →