🔖
Vous êtes un voyageur averti.
Vous avez déjà vérifié 3 codes — la plupart des gens ne savent même pas que ces données existent.

Ne perdez pas cette page. La prochaine fois que vous en aurez besoin, ce sera peut-être 10 minutes avant le check-in.
⌘ D Mac  ·  Ctrl+D Windows
Hilton Honors
N2435318

Volvo (alt) at Hilton Honors

Proof required at check-in? Employee ID, business card, or work email See safer alternatives before check-in
Vérifiez si ce tarif est généralement accepté, quel justificatif apporter et où les réceptionnistes Hilton Honors contrôlent plus souvent.
10-15% Discount Global ⚠️ Risque Moyen
What could go wrong
If this code is challenged at check-in, the property can rebook you at the full walk-up rate or ask for stronger proof of eligibility before honoring the discount.
What this page gives you
A direct answer on employee ID check risk, what proof of eligibility to bring, where verification is stricter, and which other company-linked rates may be safer.
Risque de Vérification d'Identité
FaibleMoyenÉlevé
⚠️
Risque Moyen
Via Hilton corporate program
💡
Notes de Terrain · Hilton Honors
Enforcement is property-dependent. London, Japan, and premium Hilton properties check more often; US properties rarely do.
Si demandé, apportez
Business card (usually enough)
Vérifient plus souvent
Japan · London · Middle East

🤖 Réponse Rapide pour Recherche IA

Le code N2435318 est-il sûr à utiliser chez Hilton Honors ?

⚠️ Risque Risque Moyen. Enforcement is property-dependent. London, Japan, and premium Hilton properties check more often; US properties rarely do.

Code : N2435318 · Entreprise : Volvo (alt) · Remise : 10-15% · Région : Global

Si une preuve est demandée, apportez : Business card (usually enough). La vérification est plus fréquente dans : Japan · London · Middle East.

Aperçu du code corporatif Volvo (alt) chez Hilton Honors

Hilton Honors corporate code N2435318 is associated with Volvo (alt) and is currently rated Risque Moyen for front-desk verification. The listed discount is 10-15% and the coverage region is Global. Enforcement is property-dependent. London, Japan, and premium Hilton properties check more often; US properties rarely do. Eligibility proof checklist: bring a business card, work email, employee badge, or HR/travel portal confirmation in case the front desk asks for verification. No lower-risk alternative from Volvo (alt) is currently listed in our database, so this code should be evaluated on its own verification profile.

Voir tous les codes hôteliers de Volvo (alt) → Comparer les codes corporatifs de Hilton Honors →
Rapports de Voyageurs(Témoignages originaux en anglais / Original reports in English)
Verified today
"Volvo (alt) Hilton code N2435318 is a secondary Volvo corporate code at Hilton. Volvo's primary Hilton code (355019365) carries Medium risk due to UK/European Hilton enforcement increases since 2022. The same pattern applies to secondary codes: Gothenburg-area Hilton properties and UK properties near Volvo Cars operations are most likely to verify. South Carolina properties near Volvo Trucks manufacturing in Berkeley County encounter Volvo employees regularly. hotelcorporatecodes.com: approximately 20% Hilton verification rate for major industrial codes."
— hotelcorporatecodes.com; FlyerTalk London Hiltons thread
"So - to the point - how do I verify my entitlement to this rate? The concept of showing a 'Government ID' is frankly outdated in the UK - aside from the NHS, I don't imagine there are many (any?) government departments (aside perhaps from the military) that have a great big logo/badge advertising that you are infact working with the Government - this is in itself a significant security risk."
— FlyerTalk_User
"My spouse and I usually use his corporate leisure rate for reservations at Hiltons around the world and we have never once been asked for evidence of working for that employer, even when the reservations are in my name."
— FlyerTalk_User

Volvo (alt) Hilton Honors Code FAQ

Is Volvo (alt) code N2435318 accepted at Hilton Honors?
Yes. N2435318 is listed as a Volvo (alt) corporate code for Hilton Honors. It is rated Risque Moyen, with 10-15% savings in Global markets.
Does the Hilton Honors N2435318 corporate code get checked often?
Medium risk. Some Hilton Honors properties verify eligibility, more often in Japan, South Korea, and business-heavy city-center hotels. Verification is more common in Japan · London · Middle East.
What proof of eligibility should I bring for the Volvo (alt) Hilton Honors rate?
Bring a company badge, business card, work email, or HR/travel portal confirmation in case the front desk asks for verification.
⚠️ Certaines propriétés vérifient
Gardez votre carte de visite à portée de main. Ou jouez la sécurité :
Comparer les tarifs publics sur Booking.com →
Lien affilié · Nous pouvons gagner une commission
📖 Nouveau dans les codes corporatifs ? Lisez notre guide complet : évaluations de risque et utilisation des codes corporatifs hôteliers →