🔖
Eres un viajero inteligente.
Ya has verificado 3 códigos — la mayoría de la gente ni siquiera sabe que estos datos existen.

No pierdas esta página. La próxima vez que la necesites podría ser 10 minutos antes del check-in.
⌘ D Mac  ·  Ctrl+D Windows
Marriott Bonvoy
MOS

Morgan Stanley at Marriott Bonvoy

Proof required at check-in? Employee ID, business card, or work email See safer alternatives before check-in
Comprueba si esta tarifa suele aceptarse, qué prueba llevar y en qué lugares los recepcionistas de Marriott Bonvoy verifican más.
10-15% Discount Global ⚠️ Riesgo Medio
What could go wrong
If this code is challenged at check-in, the property can rebook you at the full walk-up rate or ask for stronger proof of eligibility before honoring the discount.
What this page gives you
A direct answer on employee ID check risk, what proof of eligibility to bring, where verification is stricter, and which other company-linked rates may be safer.
Riesgo de Verificación de ID
BajoMedioAlto
⚠️
Riesgo Medio
Sometimes
💡
Notas de Campo · Marriott Bonvoy
About 1 in 6 Marriott check-ins result in a verification request. A work email confirmation or business card usually satisfies.
Si te piden, trae
Business card or work email
Verifican más a menudo
Japan · China · Middle East

🤖 Respuesta Rápida para Búsqueda IA

¿Es seguro usar el código MOS en Marriott Bonvoy?

⚠️ Riesgo Riesgo Medio. About 1 in 6 Marriott check-ins result in a verification request. A work email confirmation or business card usually satisfies.

Código: MOS · Empresa: Morgan Stanley · Descuento: 10-15% · Región: Global

Si te piden prueba, trae: Business card or work email. La verificación es más frecuente en: Japan · China · Middle East.

Resumen del código corporativo Morgan Stanley en Marriott Bonvoy

Marriott Bonvoy corporate code MOS is associated with Morgan Stanley and is currently rated Riesgo Medio for front-desk verification. The listed discount is 10-15% and the coverage region is Global. About 1 in 6 Marriott check-ins result in a verification request. A work email confirmation or business card usually satisfies. Eligibility proof checklist: bring a business card, work email, employee badge, or HR/travel portal confirmation in case the front desk asks for verification. Morgan Stanley also has hotel codes at World of Hyatt (23240, Riesgo Medio), so travelers can compare risk before booking.

Ver todos los códigos hoteleros de Morgan Stanley → Comparar códigos corporativos de Marriott Bonvoy →
Informes de Viajeros(Informes originales en inglés / Original reports in English)
Updated 1 day ago
"Morgan Stanley's Marriott code MOS is listed alongside Goldman Sachs and UBS codes in FlyerTalk's compilation of financial institution corporate codes. The SF Marriott and midtown Manhattan Marriotts were specifically cited in enforcement threads as properties that "cracked down on corporate code abuse." For financial sector codes, the discount threshold triggers audit flags — if Morgan Stanley's rate is 20%+ below BAR, full-service properties are more likely to verify. US domestic verification: 10-20% at urban full-service; Europe/Asia: meaningfully higher. No MOS-specific denial incident documented."
— FlyerTalk Corporate ID required thread
"My last couple of corporate RFID cards had no company name on them for security purposes. My current company doesn’t do business cards. I use my Bonvoy card for corporate travel to get the points. I’d have to write them an email standing at the check in desk, I guess."
— el__gato__loco
"I wanted a higher room floor at a Seattle area hotel. I requested it at the front desk when checking in. The front desk thanked me for being a platinum member and told me that the hotel is fully booked and no “upgrades” to a higher floor for me. The girl behind me checked in and she was thanked for being gold, and they gave her a free upgrade to a suite and let her choose which room she wanted! I asked about the upgrade and they told me it’s random. I spoke to the manager and the manager said lots of rooms available and she gave me 5 rooms to choose from. 🤷🏻‍♂️ In the end, I got my upgrade. Had to fight for it."
— andyshen_ca
Morgan Stanley en otras marcas
World of Hyatt 23240 ⚠️ Riesgo Medio
Ver todos los códigos de Morgan Stanley en todas las marcas →

Morgan Stanley Marriott Bonvoy Code FAQ

Is Morgan Stanley code MOS accepted at Marriott Bonvoy?
Yes. MOS is listed as a Morgan Stanley corporate code for Marriott Bonvoy. It is rated Riesgo Medio, with 10-15% savings in Global markets.
Does the Marriott Bonvoy MOS corporate code get checked often?
Medium risk. Some Marriott Bonvoy properties verify eligibility, more often in Japan, South Korea, and business-heavy city-center hotels. Verification is more common in Japan · China · Middle East.
What proof of eligibility should I bring for the Morgan Stanley Marriott Bonvoy rate?
Bring a company badge, business card, work email, or HR/travel portal confirmation in case the front desk asks for verification.
Are there other Morgan Stanley hotel codes?
Yes. Morgan Stanley has 2 codes in this database across multiple brands. Check the company page to compare verification risk.
⚠️ Algunas propiedades sí verifican
Ten tu tarjeta de visita a mano. O juega sobre seguro:
Comparar tarifas públicas en Booking.com →
Enlace de afiliado · Podemos ganar una comisión
📖 ¿Nuevo en los códigos corporativos? Lee nuestra guía completa: valoraciones de riesgo y cómo usar códigos corporativos de hotel →